Manu Ginobili's World.com

Welcome to Manu Ginobili's World !!!

This site is full of information about the NBA superstar Manu Ginobili. profile, stats, career, shoes, jerseys, pictures and more.

Manu Ginobili 's World
Manu Ginobili: everything about the NBA basketball superstar
Everything about the NBA Basketball superstar

Main Menu

Profile
Pictures
Biography
Jerseys
Statistics
Game Logs
Nike Shoes
Posters
Links
News

This website features information about the NBA superstar Manu Ginobili, including his bio, stats, pics, highlights, sneakers and other data.


Welcome to Manu Ginobili's World, a site full of information about one of the NBA top superstars. Here you will find all the data related to his career, his statistics, his relationship with Nike and his shoes.

 

Basic Profile:

 

Manu Ginobili's World:

 

NBA Champion 2003, 2005 and 2007
2004 Olympic Gold Medal with Argentina

Team: San Antonio Spurs
Jersey Number: 20 (Spurs), 5 (Argentina)
Position: Shooting Guard
Height: 6-6 (1,98)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Nicknames: "Manu"
High-School: none
College: none (played in Argentina and Europe)
Born: July 28, 1977 in Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

2006-07 Stats Summary:
Points: 16.5
Rebounds 4.4
Assists: 3.5
Steals: 1.5

 

Profile: All the data about Manu Ginobili

Nike Shoes: what shoes is he currently wearing an a picture gallery of his sneakers made by Nike.

Biography: detailed information about his life.

Pictures: a picture gallery with Manu in action.

Jerseys: take a look at the Spurs jerseys he wears.

Stats: check out all his numbers....

Game Logs: game by game statistics including points, assists, steals and blocks.

Posters: all the Manu Ginobili posters and photos.

Spurs season by season records

Manu Ginobili News:
 

News Provided by Google News / Manu Ginobili at Google News

More Manu Ginobili news...


 
  Copyright 2010 ManuGinobilisWorld.com.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Contact us!