Manu Ginobili's World.com

Manu Ginobili Profile

This page features the complete profile of the NBA brightest star including team, jersey, height, weight and more.

Manu Ginobili Profile
Manu Ginobili: everything about the NBA basketball superstar
Everything about the superstar of NBA Basketball

Main Menu

Profile
Pictures
Biography
Jerseys
Statistics
Game Logs
Nike Shoes
Posters
Links
News

This website features information about the NBA superstar Manu Ginobili, including his bio, stats, pics, highlights, sneakers and other data.


This page features a complete profile of Manu Ginobili:

Manu Ginobili Proile:

* 2007 NBA Champion

* 2005 NBA Champion

2003 NBA Champion

* 2004 Olympic Gold Medal

* 2002 Worl Cup Silver Medal

* Once selected for the All-Star Game

2001 Italian League Championship (Kinder Bologna) / 2001 Italian Cup (Kinder Bologna) / 2001 Euroleague (Kinder Bologna) / 2001 Americas Championship (Argentina) / 2002 Italian Cup (Kinder Bologna)

1999 Italian League All-Star / 2000 Italian League All-Star / 2000 Italian League Most Improved Player / 2001 Italian League All-Star / 2001 Italian League MVP / 2001 Euroleague MVP / 2002 Italian Cup MVP / 2002 Italian League Most Valuable Player / 2002 Ideal Indianapolis World Cup Team / 2004 Ideal Olympics Team / 2004 Summer Olympic Games MVP

Full Name:   Emanuel David Ginobili
Team: San Antonio Spurs
Jersey Number: 20 (Spurs), 5 (Argentina)
Position: Shooting Guard
Height: 6-6 (1,98)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Nicknames: "Manu"
High-School: He played in Argentina and Europe
College: He played in Argentina and Europe
Born: July 28, 1977 in Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Drafted:   5th overall by the Heat in 2003
Career Highs:   48 points, 13 rebounds, 10 assists
Shoes:   Nike
2005-06 Stats:
Regular Season Playoffs
Points:   15.1
Rebounds:   3.5
Assists:   3.6
Steals:   1.55
Points:   18.4
Rebounds:   4.5
Assists:   3.0
Steals:   1.46

 
  Copyright 2010 ManuGinobilisWorld.com.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Contact us!